Evening Series - North, Personal Handicaps
1st May - 12th June
eve13Nper
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R11
R12
R13
R14
total
nett
1
4
-6
3
2
1
2
2
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
2
1
47
19
2nd
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1167
-7
6
3
1
3
2
5
3
3
2
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
57
28
3rd
Comet
858
John Windibank
1210
4
1
5
4
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
1
1
1
3
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
64
31
4th
Streaker
1817
Ian Braddley
1000
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
1
-6
5
5
3
4
6
6
3
3
64
36
5th
Phantom
1427
Mike Potter
1012
3
8
4
5
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
4
1
6.0 DNF
4
79
46
6th
Supernova
594
Bob Pope
1060
1
3
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
4
4
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
2
4
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
84
51
7th
Supernova
94
Dave Stewart
1190
(11.0 DNC)
5
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
1
3
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
1
2
89
56
8th
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1023
5
2
7
7
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
5
5
4
11.0 DNC
90
57
9th
Supernova
423
Dan Pemberton
1220
6
7
2
2
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
105
72
10th
Old Phantom
994
Adrian Tebbutt
1104
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
(11.0 DNC)
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
4
5
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
11.0 DNC
119
86
Evening Series - North, Race 1 Personal Handicaps
1st May
eve13N1per
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Supernova
594
Bob Pope
1060
24.3
0.23.07
1
2
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1170
27.08
0.23.11
2
3
Phantom
1268
Mike Potter
1012
23.57
0.23.40
3
4
Comet
858
John Windibank
1210
29.04
0.24.01
4
5
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1023
24.42
0.24.09
5
6
Supernova
423
Dan Pemberton
1220
30.4
0.25.08
6
7
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1167
30.06
0.25.48
7
Evening Series - North, Race 2 Personal Handicaps
1st May
eve13N2per
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Comet
858
John Windibank
1210
34.45
0.28.43
1
2
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1023
29.44
0.29.04
2
3
Supernova
594
Bob Pope
1060
34.04
0.32.08
3
4
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1170
38.11
0.32.38
4
5
Supernova
94
Dave Stewart
1190
39.23
0.33.06
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1167
38.41
0.33.09
6
7
Supernova
423
Dan Pemberton
1220
41.29
0.34.00
7
8
Phantom
1268
Mike Potter
1012
34.33
0.34.08
8
Evening Series - North, Race 3 Personal Handicaps
8th May
eve13N3per
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Braddley
1000
23.59
0.23.59
1
2
Supernova
423
Dan Pemberton
1220
30.14
0.24.47
2
3
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1167
28.57
0.24.48
3
4
Phantom
1268
Mike Potter
1012
26.2
0.26.01
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1210
31.52
0.26.20
5
6
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1170
31.39
0.27.03
6
7
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1023
30.18
0.29.37
7
Evening Series - North, Race 4 Personal Handicaps
8th May
eve13N4per
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1167
28.49
0.24.42
1
2
Supernova
423
Dan Pemberton
1220
30.28
0.24.58
2
3
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1170
29.45
0.25.26
3
4
Comet
858
John Windibank
1210
32.19
0.26.42
4
5
Phantom
1268
Mike Potter
1012
28.04
0.27.44
5
6
Streaker
1817
Ian Braddley
1000
27.46
0.27.46
6
7
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1023
28.37
0.27.58
7